For the record...

Russian translation: Прошу внести в протокол

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:For the record...
Russian translation:Прошу внести в протокол
Entered by: curious007

22:58 Apr 18, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: For the record...
For the record...
curious007
"Прошу внести в протокол..."
Explanation:
Именно так предваряют свои слова на суде, поскольку не все и не всегда вносится в протокол (судебного заседания), а именно протокол является первоисточником при принятии судебного решения/вынесении приговора.
Selected response from:

cheeter
Grading comment
Thanks, cheeter
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5"Прошу внести в протокол..."
cheeter
4 +2Для протокола
Vadim Khazin
3 +1отметить для занесения в протокол note for the record
Robert Donahue (X)
4для официального оглашения
Angeliki Kotsidou
4для официального оглашения
Vladimir Chumak


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Для протокола


Explanation:
Для протокола

Vadim Khazin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ines Burrell
19 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Anneta Vysotskaya
4 hrs
  -> thanks

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for the record...
для официального оглашения


Explanation:
>

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for the record...
для официального оглашения


Explanation:
-

Angeliki Kotsidou
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
for the record...
отметить для занесения в протокол note for the record


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&q= &sc=48&L1=2...

Robert Donahue (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gtreyger (X)
1 hr
  -> Thanks Gennadiy

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
for the record...
"Прошу внести в протокол..."


Explanation:
Именно так предваряют свои слова на суде, поскольку не все и не всегда вносится в протокол (судебного заседания), а именно протокол является первоисточником при принятии судебного решения/вынесении приговора.

cheeter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 229
Grading comment
Thanks, cheeter

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Donahue (X)
11 mins

agree  Panchenko
24 mins

agree  sokolniki
1 hr

agree  protolmach
1 hr

agree  Andrey Belousov (X): Теперь прошу пару слов без протокола... Чему нас учат семья и школа? :)))
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search