International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Notary Public, Oakland County, Mi Acting ln Macomb County, Mi

Russian translation: Нотариус округа Окленд, штат Мичиган, исполняющий...

08:53 Apr 22, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Notary Public, Oakland County, Mi Acting ln Macomb County, Mi
Notarial certification (U.S.A.)
Brenna
Russian translation:Нотариус округа Окленд, штат Мичиган, исполняющий...
Explanation:
... обязанности в округе Макомб

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-04-22 09:08:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

county n
1. 1) графство (административная единица в Великобритании)
2) округ (административное подразделение штата в США)
Selected response from:

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Нотариус округа Окленд, штат Мичиган, исполняющий...
Vladimir Chumak
4 +1Нотариус графства Окленд, штат Мичиган
Yuri Smirnov
3Государственный Нотариус, графство Окленд, Мичиган, действующий в графстве Макомб, Мичиган
Levan Namoradze


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
notary public, oakland county, mi acting ln macomb county, mi
Государственный Нотариус, графство Окленд, Мичиган, действующий в графстве Макомб, Мичиган


Explanation:
...

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 97

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
notary public, oakland county, mi acting ln macomb county, mi
Нотариус графства Окленд, штат Мичиган


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-22 08:56:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

исполняющий обязанности в графстве Окленд, штат Мичиган

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-22 08:58:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

графстве Макомб

Yuri Smirnov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Konstantin Kisin
0 min
  -> Спасибо

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
notary public, oakland county, mi acting ln macomb county, mi
Нотариус округа Окленд, штат Мичиган, исполняющий...


Explanation:
... обязанности в округе Макомб

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-04-22 09:08:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

county n
1. 1) графство (административная единица в Великобритании)
2) округ (административное подразделение штата в США)


Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rikova: Я бы добавил все-таки государственный...
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо. Да, вы правы, это государственный нотариус

agree  mk_lab: конечно, не графство.
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search