erroneous claims

Russian translation: рекламации, выставленные по ошибке

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:erroneous claims
Russian translation:рекламации, выставленные по ошибке
Entered by: ruslingua

20:36 Feb 15, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: erroneous claims
Помогите, пожалуйста. Речь идет о гарантийных рекламациях в адрес производителя легковых автомобилей.

Кроме "неправильные рекламации" ничего не придумывается.
Elena Gheorghita
Moldova
рекламации, выставленные по ошибке
Explanation:
или: ... по недомыслию

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2007-02-16 06:58:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

because there are erroneous claims = поскольку иногда рекламации выставляются/приходят по ошибке

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2007-02-16 06:59:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

поступают по ошибке
Selected response from:

ruslingua
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2необоснованные рекламации
Anton Konashenok
4 +1некорректные претензии
salavat
4рекламации, выставленные по ошибке
ruslingua
4рекламации иногда содержат ошибочную (ложную) информацию
Olga Sharpe


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
необоснованные рекламации


Explanation:
пойдет?

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cartlidge: ili "prytyazanyya".
4 hrs

agree  Max Masutin: или ...гарантийные требования
5 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
рекламации иногда содержат ошибочную (ложную) информацию


Explanation:
perhaps?

Olga Sharpe
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
некорректные претензии


Explanation:
Erroneous - mistaken, incorrect.
The Oxford Paperback Dictionary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2007-02-15 21:04:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Конечно можно (и, наверное) нужно было сказать: "рекламации", но захотелось покрасивей, по-старорусски т.е. "под французски" . Да щас ведь другие времена и манеры.

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: nice!
31 mins
  -> Рады стараться!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
рекламации, выставленные по ошибке


Explanation:
или: ... по недомыслию

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2007-02-16 06:58:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

because there are erroneous claims = поскольку иногда рекламации выставляются/приходят по ошибке

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2007-02-16 06:59:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

поступают по ошибке

ruslingua
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search