documentary tax

Russian translation: документарный сбор

13:20 Jul 29, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: documentary tax
Any stamp duty, documentary tax, filing fee, or other similar amount due under the laws of the Territory in connection with the execution or entry into force of this Agreement shall be borne by Distributor
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:документарный сбор
Explanation:
или налог. If there is not accepted standard term for the purpose, why not just call it what it is? If it walks like a duck and quacks like a duck ...
Selected response from:

The Misha
Grading comment
Спасибо. По-моему, самый нейтральный вариант в данном случае.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4сбор (плата), взимаемые за документальное оформление
Ol_Besh
4 +2гос пошлина
Andrew Anisimov
3 +1документарный сбор
The Misha
4Сбор за оформление документов при передаче права собственности на недвижимость
Stanislav Korobov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
сбор (плата), взимаемые за документальное оформление


Explanation:
Шашко Т. Услуги автотранспортной организации: порядок ...Документальное оформление автомобильных грузоперевозок .... плата за временное хранение грузов на станциях, пристанях, в портах, аэропортах или на складах ...
www.gb.by/node.phtml?index=6785&id=&key= - 45k - Кеш - Подібні сторінки

Документальное оформление штатной структуры предприятия. Журнал ...Документальное оформление штатной структуры предприятия. Галкин С.В. Опубликовано в номере: Заработная плата №7 / 2004. Постановлением Госкомстата России от ...
www.dis.ru/zp/arhiv/2004/7/3.html - 37k - Кеш - Подібні сторінки

Налоговый учет. Бухгалтерский учет | Документальное оформление ...Документальное оформление кассовых операций ... полученной через подотчетное лицо, заработная плата за ______ ", а в строке "Приложение" обычно указывают ...
www.naluchet.ru/svedeniya/page36.html - 40k - Кеш - Подібні сторінки

Плата за землю... при аренде помещения: нужно ли дополнительное документальное оформление ... Перерасчет налогового обязательства арендной платы за земельные участки ...
www.vobu.com.ua/ru/catalog/lookrubr/1-7-0-0.html - 36k - Кеш - Подібні сторінки


Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 157

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Berelekhis
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vanda Nissen
4 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Andrew Anisimov: гос пошлина
15 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Levan Namoradze
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
гос пошлина


Explanation:
является официальным налогом за справки, докунетальное оформление, заверение, и тд

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2007-07-29 13:46:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://provodka.ru/nalog/nal_gos_posh.php

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2007-07-29 13:49:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

если о импорте - точно гос пошлина

Andrew Anisimov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pristav (X): Уж либо госпошлина, либо гос. пошлина
18 mins
  -> :) Thnx

agree  Leanida: поскольку это tax, взимается государством. В России это только гос. пошлина. Читайте налоговый кодекс. Всевозможные другие остальные сборы за оформление документов взимаются разными учреждениями (фирмами) в качестве платы и к налогам (государству)не относ
4 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Сбор за оформление документов при передаче права собственности на недвижимость


Explanation:
«Documentary tax (in Hungarian terminology: real estate transfer duty) is imposed on a recorded document in which a real property is sold».
http://www.iclg.co.uk/khadmin/Publications/pdf/523.pdf


Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrew Anisimov: у нас это называется госпошлиной тоже
29 mins
  -> Я тоже об этом подумал, Андрей, но меня смутило, что эта пошлина может быть не только «ГОС», но и другой формы собственности, возможно…

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
документарный сбор


Explanation:
или налог. If there is not accepted standard term for the purpose, why not just call it what it is? If it walks like a duck and quacks like a duck ...

The Misha
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Спасибо. По-моему, самый нейтральный вариант в данном случае.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Anisimov: Thanks for a good mood
11 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search