taken into public care

Russian translation: передан под опеку государства

16:42 Jan 19, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: taken into public care
The Court would firstly reiterate that the mutual enjoyment by parent and child of each other's company constitutes a fundamental element of family life and that furthermore the family relationship is not terminated by reason of the fact that the child has been taken into public care
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:передан под опеку государства
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Zamira B.
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3передан под опеку государства
Zamira B.
4взят под государственную опеку
Zoryana Dorak


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
передан под опеку государства


Explanation:
-

Zamira B.
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 199
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronika LIvshits
4 mins
  -> cпасибо

agree  Grunia
5 mins
  -> cпасибо

agree  andress
15 mins
  -> спасибо

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
взят под государственную опеку


Explanation:
Причём это будет не просто на словах, малышей возьмут на некоторое время под государственную опеку

http://vladnews.ru/2442/Obshhestvo/Malyshej_vozmut_pod_opeku...

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search