constitute sufficient just satisfaction

Russian translation: представлять достаточную справедливую компенсацию

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:constitute sufficient just satisfaction
Russian translation:представлять достаточную справедливую компенсацию
Entered by: Zoryana Dorak

09:37 Jan 26, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: constitute sufficient just satisfaction
In any event, in the present case a finding of a violation would constitute sufficient just satisfaction
esperansa_2008
представлять достаточную справедливую компенсацию
Explanation:
представлять достаточную справедливую компенсацию

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-01-26 09:43:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Постановил, что установление нарушения само по себе составляет достаточную справедливую компенсацию за моральный вред

http://sutyajnik.ru/documents/2271.html
Selected response from:

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4представлять достаточную справедливую компенсацию
Zoryana Dorak
4достаточно справедливая компенсация
Yury Arinenko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
достаточно справедливая компенсация


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&s=just%20satisfaction&sc...
Yury Arinenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 151

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
представлять достаточную справедливую компенсацию


Explanation:
представлять достаточную справедливую компенсацию

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-01-26 09:43:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Постановил, что установление нарушения само по себе составляет достаточную справедливую компенсацию за моральный вред

http://sutyajnik.ru/documents/2271.html

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search