life licence

Russian translation: пожизненная лицензия

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:life licence
Russian translation:пожизненная лицензия
Entered by: Zoryana Dorak

14:10 Jan 29, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: life licence
я понимаю, что этот термин значит, но может кто-то из переводчиков, спец. на переводе юридических документов, даст точный перевод. Спасибо!
Vita Perry
United Kingdom
пожизненная лицензия
Explanation:
пожизненная лицензия
Selected response from:

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4пожизненная лицензия
Zoryana Dorak
4 +3лицензия с неограниченным сроком действия
Olga Dyakova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
пожизненная лицензия


Explanation:
пожизненная лицензия

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronika LIvshits
11 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Katia Gygax
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yulia Schulte
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  andress
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
лицензия с неограниченным сроком действия


Explanation:
*

Olga Dyakova
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Osipov: Бессрочная лицензия
49 mins
  -> спасибо, Олег! :)

agree  protolmach: with Oleg
1 hr
  -> спасибо!

agree  Oxana Snyder
1 hr
  -> благодарю!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search