address

Russian translation: оассмотреть

12:31 Feb 2, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: address
Would the Court address Mrs. XXX’s common property interest in assets acquired by Mr. YYY during their marriage in connection with its consideration of Mr. ZZZ’s claim (the “Recognition Claim”)?
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Russian translation:оассмотреть
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Marina Aidova
Moldova
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3оассмотреть
Marina Aidova
4урегулировать
Zoryana Dorak


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
оассмотреть


Explanation:


Marina Aidova
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Akulov: или принять к рассмотрению
4 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Serg Yefimov
5 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sabina Metcalf
5 mins
  -> Thank you!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
урегулировать


Explanation:
урегулировать

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search