default of reports

Russian translation: в случае непредоставления отчетов

09:09 Jan 13, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: default of reports
In default of reports or in the event of non-fulfilment of the rules concerning eligibility of expenditure, the Beneficiary shall ask the partner(s) to redraft the submitted report in ___ days. Beneficiary shall use the official methods of correspondence with other partners to receive the answer to its requests. In case of repeated non-fulfilment, the Beneficiary shall be entitled to deny the expenditure declared by the partner in ___ days.
Olga Prisekina-Olrichs
Netherlands
Russian translation:в случае непредоставления отчетов
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2в случае непредоставления отчетов
Igor Blinov
4 +1отсутствие отчетов о выполненной работе
Alena Kalinić
4В случае отсутствия отчетов
Zoryana Dorak
3 +1При отсутствии отчетной документации
Stela Koci


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
отсутствие отчетов о выполненной работе


Explanation:
При отсутствие отчетов о выполненной работе...

Alena Kalinić
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  axpamen
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
В случае отсутствия отчетов


Explanation:
В случае отсутствия отчетов

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
При отсутствии отчетной документации


Explanation:
'

Stela Koci
Albania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vlad Pogosyan
18 mins
  -> Спасибо!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
в случае непредоставления отчетов


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://yandex.ru/yandsearch?text=%22%D0%BD%D0%B5%D0%BF%D1%80...
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 219

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Popov
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Angela Greenfield
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search