rate of funding

Russian translation: доля/процент финансирования

10:14 Jan 13, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: rate of funding
he partners agree that the xxx and xxx shall be authorised to publish, in whatever form and by whatever medium, the following information: name and address of Beneficiary and partners, nationality, the purpose of the grant, description of the Action, description of achievements, events, outputs and results, duration and location as well as the maximum amount of the grant and >> of the eligible costs of the Action
Olga Prisekina-Olrichs
Netherlands
Russian translation:доля/процент финансирования
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2010-01-13 10:18:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

процент - в смысле, например, 20% (1/5) расходов
Selected response from:

Zamira B.
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4доля/процент финансирования
Zamira B.
3 +2ставка финансирования
Andrew Sam
4сроки выплат
Dmitriy Chernyshov
4ставка фондирования
Zoryana Dorak
3норма финансирования (расходов)
Elina Semykina


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ставка фондирования


Explanation:
ставка фондирования

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
доля/процент финансирования


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2010-01-13 10:18:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

процент - в смысле, например, 20% (1/5) расходов

Zamira B.
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 199

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Sam: http://www.energiehelpline.co.uk/documents/3AdminandfinanceJ...
50 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Dmitriy Chernyshov
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Angela Greenfield
3 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Anna Fominykh
4 hrs
  -> спасибо

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сроки выплат


Explanation:
или поступления средств

Dmitriy Chernyshov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Antipin: или график финансирования
15 mins
  -> да, спасибо

disagree  Andrew Sam: http://www.energiehelpline.co.uk/documents/3AdminandfinanceJ... на одном из слайдов есть пример как расписывается это финансирование
46 mins
  -> что-то файл не открывается, скиньте ссылку в Обсуждения пож-та

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ставка финансирования


Explanation:
Может ссылка Вам поможет.


    Reference: http://stats.oecd.org/glossary/detail.asp?ID=5236
Andrew Sam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitriy Chernyshov: похоже, правда ваша
1 hr

agree  Tasha Levchenko: :)
1 hr

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
норма финансирования (расходов)


Explanation:
..

Elina Semykina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search