undertake cooperation

Russian translation: Осуществлять сотрудничество

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:undertake cooperation
Russian translation:Осуществлять сотрудничество
Entered by: Zoryana Dorak

12:23 Jan 13, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: undertake cooperation
Cooperation with third parties including subcontractors shall be undertaken in accordance with appropriate Community and national regulations and Annex V of xxx rules regarding public procurement procedures
Olga Prisekina-Olrichs
Netherlands
Осуществлять сотрудничество
Explanation:
осуществлять сотрудничество
Selected response from:

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Осуществлять сотрудничество
Zoryana Dorak
4Сотрудничество с третьими регулируется следующими положениями...
Irina Gladkova


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Осуществлять сотрудничество


Explanation:
осуществлять сотрудничество

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
18 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Stela Koci
23 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Popov
34 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Anna Fominykh
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yuliya UA
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Сотрудничество с третьими регулируется следующими положениями...


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 мин (2010-01-13 12:45:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Точнее, "соответствующими положениями"...

Irina Gladkova
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search