read as they were laid down in the Deed of Amendment

Russian translation: читать в редакции, изложенной в Соглашении о внесении изменений

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:read as they were laid down in the Deed of Amendment
Russian translation:читать в редакции, изложенной в Соглашении о внесении изменений
Entered by: Zoryana Dorak

14:34 Jan 27, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: read as they were laid down in the Deed of Amendment
he Issuing Company is a private company with limited liability, legally established
according to Dutch law by the Deed of Amendment, whereupon the Ministerial Statement
of non-objection was granted. The current Articles of Association of the Issuing Company read as they were laid down in the Deed of Amendment
esperansa_2008
читать в редакции, изложенной в Соглашении о внесении изменений
Explanation:
читать в редакции, изложенной в Соглашении о внесении изменений
Selected response from:

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1читать в редакции, изложенной в Соглашении о внесении изменений
Zoryana Dorak
4 +1приведен в редакции Изменений
Alexander Palatash


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
read as they were laid down in the deed of amendment
приведен в редакции Изменений


Explanation:
Настоящий Устав приведен в редакции Изменений (или Акта об изменениях, в зависимости от того, как вы это перевели).

Alexander Palatash
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Morozov
29 mins
  -> Спасибо!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
read as they were laid down in the deed of amendment
читать в редакции, изложенной в Соглашении о внесении изменений


Explanation:
читать в редакции, изложенной в Соглашении о внесении изменений

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Popov
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search