translated true copy

Russian translation: Ваш вариант верен

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:translated true copy
Russian translation:Ваш вариант верен
Entered by: Zoryana Dorak

14:49 Jul 20, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: translated true copy
Штамп: translated true copy. Как корректно перевести. Перевод соответствует оригиналу?
esperansa_2008
Ваш вариант верен
Explanation:
Ваш вариант верен
Selected response from:

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Ваш вариант верен
Zoryana Dorak
5 -1переведенная верная копия
Michael Kislov
4перевод выполненный лицом, имеющим право на сертификацию документа
yuliy
3Перевод выполнен в соответствии с текстом оригинала /подлинного документа
blackbluesky
2заверенный перевод (судебного) документа
Mikhail Mezhiritsky


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
переведенная верная копия


Explanation:
.

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: Нету такой формулировки
41 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Ваш вариант верен


Explanation:
Ваш вариант верен

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
39 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalie: "Перевод соответствует оригиналу"
41 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Andrei Mazurin
44 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Tatiana Lammers
47 mins
  -> Спасибо!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Перевод выполнен в соответствии с текстом оригинала /подлинного документа


Explanation:
или вот так

blackbluesky
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nikita Nikolayev: как раз не подлинного документа, а его заверенной копии
19 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
заверенный перевод (судебного) документа


Explanation:
Уверенность невысока, т.к. не знаю контекста. В американских судах true copy - это обычно заверенный документ; если же он не заверен, то называется true test copy. Если же речь не об американской судебной системе, то вообще мимо кассы. См. http://www.co.st-louis.mo.us/circuitcourt/circlerkfaqs.html

Mikhail Mezhiritsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: Заверенный - это certified
48 mins
  -> Странно, а в указанной мною ссылке иначе...

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
перевод выполненный лицом, имеющим право на сертификацию документа


Explanation:
перевод документа лицом, не только владеющим языком оригинала и перевода (требуется сертификат), но и легально зарегистрированным с правом постановки печати;
легально могут быть зарегистрированы компания, бюро переводов и пр.

yuliy
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search