bring the claim in the Russian criminal proceedings

Russian translation: см. ниже

14:36 Feb 20, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: bring the claim in the Russian criminal proceedings
The Second Respondent has sought an award dismissing the case against him for lack of jurisdiction on the basis that the Claimant has repudiated any arbitration agreement that might exist between them by bringing the same or nearly identical claim in the Russian criminal proceedings, thereby evidencing an intention not to be bound by the arbitration agreement.
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
...что Истец отверг возможность любого арбитражного соглашения между сторонами, подав аналогичный или практически идентичный иск в порядке уголовного судопроизводства в России, тем самым подтвердив намерение не связывать себя арбитражным соглашением.
Selected response from:

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3см. ниже
Andrei Mazurin
4возбуждать иск о возмещении убытков согласно Российского уголовного судопроизводства
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bring the claim in the russian criminal proceedings
возбуждать иск о возмещении убытков согласно Российского уголовного судопроизводства


Explanation:
таким образом, свидетельствуя о намерении не быть связанным арбитражным соглашением

Example sentence(s):

    Reference: http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%93%D1%80%D0%B0%D0%B6%D0%B4%...
    Reference: http://www.iuaj.net/node/688
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 184

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bring the claim in the russian criminal proceedings
см. ниже


Explanation:
...что Истец отверг возможность любого арбитражного соглашения между сторонами, подав аналогичный или практически идентичный иск в порядке уголовного судопроизводства в России, тем самым подтвердив намерение не связывать себя арбитражным соглашением.

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 1878
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Kononova
4 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  ahlberg
15 mins
  -> Благодарю, коллега.

agree  Natalya Sogolovsky
43 mins
  -> Благодарю.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search