International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

conduct in the criminal proceedings

Russian translation: Своими действиями в рамках уголовного...

14:59 Feb 20, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: conduct in the criminal proceedings
Through his conduct in the Russian criminal proceedings the Claimant is in material breach of any agreement to abritrate.
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:Своими действиями в рамках уголовного...
Explanation:
судопроизводства...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 мин (2012-02-20 15:05:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(или: в рамках рассмотрения судом уголовного дела) в России Ответчик допускает существенное нарушение (или: существенным образом нарушает)
Selected response from:

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Своими действиями в рамках уголовного...
Andrei Mazurin
5...своим поведением в уголовном процессе Ответчик...
Marina Torchia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...своим поведением в уголовном процессе Ответчик...


Explanation:
...своим поведением в уголовном процессе Ответчик...

Marina Torchia
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Своими действиями в рамках уголовного...


Explanation:
судопроизводства...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 мин (2012-02-20 15:05:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(или: в рамках рассмотрения судом уголовного дела) в России Ответчик допускает существенное нарушение (или: существенным образом нарушает)

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 1878
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko
17 mins
  -> Спасибо, Надежда.

agree  Natalya Sogolovsky
38 mins
  -> Большое спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search