Crown Proceedings Act

Russian translation: Закон от 1947 года об исках к Короне, см. ниже

19:17 Oct 4, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: Crown Proceedings Act
Nothing in this section authorises proceedings to be brought against Her Majesty in her private capacity (within the meaning of the Crown Proceedings Act 1947).
tar81
Russian translation:Закон от 1947 года об исках к Короне, см. ниже
Explanation:
Вот вопрос по термину Government Proceedings Act
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/government_poli...

Cоответственно, Crown Proceedings Act можно было бы, имхо, перевести как Закон о процессуальных действиях с участием Короны

Но в специально юридической литературе сабж обычно переводится как "Закон об исках к Короне".

Подробнее:
http://law.edu.ru/book/book.asp?bookID=1420539
http://www.juristlib.ru/book_3308.html
Selected response from:

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Закон «О действиях королевской власти» 1947 г.
Zoryana Dorak
4Закон от 1947 года об исках к Короне, см. ниже
Andrei Mazurin


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
crown proceedings act
Закон «О действиях королевской власти» 1947 г.


Explanation:
Закон «О действиях королевской власти» 1947 г.

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Popova
43 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crown proceedings act
Закон от 1947 года об исках к Короне, см. ниже


Explanation:
Вот вопрос по термину Government Proceedings Act
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/government_poli...

Cоответственно, Crown Proceedings Act можно было бы, имхо, перевести как Закон о процессуальных действиях с участием Короны

Но в специально юридической литературе сабж обычно переводится как "Закон об исках к Короне".

Подробнее:
http://law.edu.ru/book/book.asp?bookID=1420539
http://www.juristlib.ru/book_3308.html


Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1878
Grading comment
Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search