policy area

Russian translation: направление политики

01:59 Nov 27, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Audit
English term or phrase: policy area
We use an integrated risk analysis method : financial, policy and operational aspects. Every year selection of audit subjects, based on signals that we see or receive. We check whether those signals contain risks for government and we put that information in a risk analysis that we conduct on every policy area. After plotting the risks we look whether it is something to follow up, also regarding to criteria like integrity, materiality (money), added value etc.
Dmitry Kornyukhov
Canada
Russian translation:направление политики
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Katerina O.
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4область реализации политики
Oleg Lozinskiy
4во всех сферах применения политики
Ilya Prishchepov
3 +1направление политики
Katerina O.
3 +1сфера приложения государственной политики
Artyom Timeyev


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сфера приложения государственной политики


Explanation:
Засекая в потоке сигналов те, что несут информацию о рисках для правительства, мы отбираем эту информацию и проводим анализы рисков по каждой сфере приложения государственной политики.

Something like that. (0:

Artyom Timeyev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Gygax
1 day 5 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
направление политики


Explanation:
...

Katerina O.
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilham Ahmadov
9 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
во всех сферах применения политики


Explanation:
)

Ilya Prishchepov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 19

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
область реализации политики


Explanation:
Как еще один возможный вариант.

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1565




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search