PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

dividends shall be declared

Russian translation: о выплате дивидендов объявляется

07:51 Jan 5, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Устав Компании
English term or phrase: dividends shall be declared
Как лучше перевести "declared" в данном контексте - Subject to the rights of persons (if any) entitled to shares with special rights as to dividend, all dividends shall be declared and paid according to the amounts paid or credited as paid on the shares in respect of which the dividend is paid.
Semen Akhrameev
Kyrgyzstan
Russian translation:о выплате дивидендов объявляется
Explanation:
...и все дивиденды выплачиваются в соответствии с суммами..."

Я бы так перевела .
Selected response from:

Tatsiana Ihnatsyeva
Belarus
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2о выплате дивидендов объявляется
Tatsiana Ihnatsyeva
5дивиденды должны быть задекларированы
Vladimir Kl
4дивиденты объявляются
sparta1978
5 -1дивиденды должны быть начислены и выплачены
Elena Ogorodnik


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
дивиденды должны быть начислены и выплачены


Explanation:
http://www.lin.ru/db/emitent/570A0C54CE9D5D75C3256FDA0057309...

Example sentence(s):
  • В налоговом учете порядок начисления и выплаты дивидендов, а также их налогообложения зависит от того, кто получает дивиденды
Elena Ogorodnik
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Igor Blinov: никто никому ничего не должен
4 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
дивиденды должны быть задекларированы


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2013-01-05 10:06:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е объявлены

Vladimir Kl
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
2 days 4 hrs
  -> Спасибо

disagree  Igor Blinov: ни в коем разе
4 days
  -> Спасибо

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
о выплате дивидендов объявляется


Explanation:
...и все дивиденды выплачиваются в соответствии с суммами..."

Я бы так перевела .

Tatsiana Ihnatsyeva
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov: решение о сумме Д. принимает совет директоров, затем это решение публикуется, либо доводится до сведения акционеров иными способами
4 days
  -> спасибо, Игорь )

agree  Maria Mizguireva
6 days
  -> спасибо, Мария )

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
дивиденты объявляются


Explanation:
чем коточе, тем лучше. ;)

sparta1978
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrei Mazurin: Спасибо за поддержку, товарищ. :-) По прошествии 10 часов.
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search