not shipped pending back order, incomplete administration

Russian translation: не отгруженный по причине непоступления оплаты по заявке, незавершенности административных процедур

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:not shipped pending back order, incomplete administration
Russian translation:не отгруженный по причине непоступления оплаты по заявке, незавершенности административных процедур
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

15:21 Oct 14, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: not shipped pending back order, incomplete administration
YYY shall communicate to XXX within three (3) business days after receipt of an order any and all Account invoices held and not shipped pending back order, incomplete administration, etc.
esperansa_2008
не отгруженный по причине непоступления оплаты по заявке, незавершенности административных процедур
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(...)в связи с ожиданием пополнения запасов, невыполнением административных процедур
Maria P. Baker
4не отгруженный по причине непоступления оплаты по заявке, незавершенности административных процедур
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
не отгруженный по причине непоступления оплаты по заявке, незавершенности административных процедур


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1513
Grading comment
Спасибо

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(...)в связи с ожиданием пополнения запасов, невыполнением административных процедур


Explanation:
back order - это заказ, который делает продавец в случае отсутствия товара на складе своему поставщику, напрямую по-русски сложно выразить, поэтому я бы от обратного - "пополнение запасов".
Reference: http://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/back order
... любых приостановленных счетах, отгрузка по которым не была произведена в связи с ожиданием пополнения запасов, невыполнением административных процедур...


Maria P. Baker
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search