Appearance for

Russian translation: участники судебного заседания

14:03 Aug 21, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / court terminology
English term or phrase: Appearance for
APPEARANCES

FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WELFARE
Name, Income Maintenance Caseworker

FOR THE BUREAU OF HEARINGS AND APPEALS
Name of company, Russian Interpreter #...

FOR THE APPELLANT
Name, Appellant
Irina Risnik
Russian Federation
Russian translation:участники судебного заседания
Explanation:
Или @присутствующие на судебном заседании@
For - Со стороны
Selected response from:

Trouche
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2приход в суд в качестве стороны/для представления интересов стороны/заинтересованного лица
Natalia Volkova
4 +1участники судебного заседания
Trouche
4 +1явка; явка в суд; вызов в суд
Lilia_S
5регистрация апелляций в:
monada_13


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
appearance for
регистрация апелляций в:


Explanation:
истцу или апеллянту предлагается список учреждений, где проходит регистрация его апелляции

monada_13
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
appearance for
приход в суд в качестве стороны/для представления интересов стороны/заинтересованного лица


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2014-08-21 14:41:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

точнее явка в суд

Natalia Volkova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 135

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AKhram
24 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Oleksiy Kononov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Олексий!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
appearance for
явка; явка в суд; вызов в суд


Explanation:
Далее по тексту:

со стороны Департамента... - Ф.И.О. представителя
со стороны Бюро... - Ф.И.О. представителя

Lilia_S
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Grehan
27 mins

neutral  Natalia Volkova: Извините, но вариант явка в суд я указала раньше Вас (на 38-ой минуте) в Explanations в качестве уточнения к моему ответу!
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
appearance for
участники судебного заседания


Explanation:
Или @присутствующие на судебном заседании@
For - Со стороны

Trouche
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleksiy Kononov
54 mins
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search