anti-bribery reps

Russian translation: антикоррупционные заверения и гарантии

10:53 Jun 9, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: anti-bribery reps
Does Target sell to distributors other than pursuant to a written agreement?
If so:
under what circumstances?
is it possible to identify those instances?
Are relationships with third-party sales representatives governed by written agreements?
Do the agreements contain:
commission structures / purchase discounts?
*anti-bribery reps* / warranties / undertakings?
audit rights?
termination / cancellation provisions in the event of suspected bribery?
Do agents / sales reps / distributors receive anti-corruption training?
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:антикоррупционные заверения и гарантии
Explanation:
антикоррупционные заверения и гарантии
Selected response from:

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3антикоррупционные заверения и гарантии
Zoryana Dorak
4 +1представители, занятые антикоррупционной деятельностью
Vitaly Ashkinazi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
антикоррупционные заверения и гарантии


Explanation:
антикоррупционные заверения и гарантии

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoya Nayshtut
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Lazyt3ch: “anti-bribery representations / warranties / undertakings?”
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yevgeny Kozlov: Как вариант, "заверения в отношении противодействия коррупции [борьбы с коррупцией]".
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
представители, занятые антикоррупционной деятельностью


Explanation:
K. FCPA - Securities and Exchange Commission
www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1110783/.../a08-9602_1ex2d1...
31 марта 2008 г. - FCPA/anti-bribery representatives and warranties? o Yes o No. b. Claw back provisions (i.e, contractactual clause that allows Company to ...
F. THIRD PARTIES for Monsanto_Company (MON) - Wikinvest
www.wikinvest.com › MON › Topics
Перевести эту страницу
FCPA/anti-bribery representatives and warranties? o Yes o No. b. Claw back provisions (i.e, contractactual clause that allows Company to cancel contract ...

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Lazyt3ch: В пользу этой версии говорит контекст: “agents / sales reps / distributors”. P.S. Опосля изменил свое мнение: “anti-bribery _representations_ and warranties”.
3 mins
  -> логично :(

agree  George Phil: representatives
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search