in the view so to do

Russian translation: сделать это, как только, согласно мнению нашего Поверенного, возникнет такая необходимость

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in the view so to do
Russian translation:сделать это, как только, согласно мнению нашего Поверенного, возникнет такая необходимость
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

11:23 Aug 16, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: in the view so to do
For the better and more effectually executing the powers or authorities aforesaid or any of them, to retain and employ such advocates, attorneys or lawyers, as our Attorney shall think fit, to act or represent the Company wherever it may be necessary in the view of our Attorney so to do
tar81
сделать это, как только, согласно мнению нашего Поверенного, возникнет такая необходимость
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2015-08-16 12:53:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wherever it may be necessary in the view of our Attorney so to do = wherever, in the view of our Attorney, it may be necessary to do so
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4по мнению/с точки зрения
George Phil
4сделать это, как только, согласно мнению нашего Поверенного, возникнет такая необходимость
Oleg Lozinskiy
4по мнению
Irina Gladkova


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
по мнению


Explanation:
..., когда, по мнению нашего Поверенного, в этом есть необходимость.

Irina Gladkova
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 19

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сделать это, как только, согласно мнению нашего Поверенного, возникнет такая необходимость


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2015-08-16 12:53:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wherever it may be necessary in the view of our Attorney so to do = wherever, in the view of our Attorney, it may be necessary to do so

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1581

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the view of... so to do
по мнению/с точки зрения


Explanation:
"so to do" в данном случае не переводится

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2015-08-16 13:17:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wherever it may be necessary

всюду, где это может быть необходимо (Alex_Odeychuk); всюду, где это потребуется(Alex_Odeychuk); всюду, где это окажется необходимым (Alex_Odeychuk); всюду, где это окажется необходимо (Alex_Odeychuk); всюду, где это может быть необходимым(Alex_Odeychuk); всюду, где это необходимо (Alex_Odeychuk); всюду, где необходимо(Alex_Odeychuk); всюду, где потребуется (Alex_Odeychuk)
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?CL=1&s=wherever it may be ne...

Поскольку “wherever it may be necessary” - обстоятельство места, а не времени, то

…представлять Компанию всюду, где, по мнению/с точки зрения нашего Поверенного, это окажется необходимым [или любой другой вариант из приведенных выше].


George Phil
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 122




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search