c.o.b.

Russian translation: компания, осуществляющая коммерческую деятельность как/в качестве/в форме ...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:c.o.b.
Russian translation:компания, осуществляющая коммерческую деятельность как/в качестве/в форме ...
Entered by: Olga Sharpe

02:39 May 13, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: c.o.b.
c.o.b. as (name of the company)
Olga Sharpe
Canada
компания, осуществляющая коммерческую деятельность как/в качестве/в форме ...
Explanation:
Посредники в коммерческой деятельности и их виды и ...
www.grandars.ru › Бизнес › Коммерция
Организация коммерческой деятельности; Содержание коммерческой ... и транспортные средства и осуществляющие коммерческую деятельность от ...
Selected response from:

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Grading comment
Thank you, Erzsébet!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4компания, осуществляющая коммерческую деятельность как/в качестве/в форме ...
Erzsébet Czopyk
4company operating business
Natalya Syromiatnikova


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
company operating business


Explanation:
Date: [xx-xx-xxxx]
File No.: [xxxxxx]
From: [Company Name A]
To: [Company Name B]
c.o.b. as [Company Name C]
and [Company Name D]

The initials "cob","coba" or "oba" mean "company operating business as".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2016-05-13 03:37:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.isthatlegal.ca/index.php?name=parties.small_claim...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-05-13 04:04:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"осуществляющая свою деятельность под коммерческим обозначением (+ обозначение)"

пример из ссылки:
Acme Enterprises Inc. (cob Acme Auto Wreckers)
The names not in brackets are the legal names of the parties, and the ones
in brackets are the business names.
Acme Enterprises Inc. - официально зарегистрированное название, а Acme Auto Wreckers - коммерческое обозначение


    https://groups.google.com/forum/#!topic/honyaku/MTD4uAx-kqQ
Natalya Syromiatnikova
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Notes to answerer
Asker: PERFECT! :) I need it in Russian


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
компания, осуществляющая коммерческую деятельность как/в качестве/в форме ...


Explanation:
Посредники в коммерческой деятельности и их виды и ...
www.grandars.ru › Бизнес › Коммерция
Организация коммерческой деятельности; Содержание коммерческой ... и транспортные средства и осуществляющие коммерческую деятельность от ...

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 158
Grading comment
Thank you, Erzsébet!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search