by means of a contract

Russian translation: в форме отдельных договоров

12:38 Oct 12, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: by means of a contract
- The yearly sales contracts (called “Contrat Cadre” or “Convention Unique”), including the particular conditions agreed with the client (called “Plan d´Affaires”), such as end-of-year bonuses, discounts over the tariffs, services to be rendered by the client to promote the commercialization of our products, etc., shall be always signed by both parties by means of a contract by the end of February e99very year. Fines are set forth in legislation in case of infringement of this deadline. The yearly Sales Contract shall include the GCS (Genera;l Conditions of Sales) according to legislation.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:в форме отдельных договоров
Explanation:
Мне кажется, что contract употребляется повторно, чтобы подчеркнуть что, документы, которые пописываются сторонами ежегодно до такого-то числа февраля, является отдельными договорами.
Selected response from:

Vitaliy Parfeniuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см.
Nadiya_S
4в форме соглашений
rns
4посредством соглашения или договора
Ellen Kraus
3в форме отдельных договоров
Vitaliy Parfeniuk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в форме соглашений


Explanation:
"договор * в форме соглашения" -- https://goo.gl/Am6KkN

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 204

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
shall be always signed by both parties by means of a contract -

должны всегда оформляться сторонами в письменной форме

или

подлежат (обязательному) оформлению сторонами в письменной форме

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2016-10-12 12:58:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В принципе, в последнем варианте можно обойтись и без "сторонами":

подлежат (обязательному) оформлению в письменной форме


Nadiya_S
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Phil
1 hr
  -> Thank you, George!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в форме отдельных договоров


Explanation:
Мне кажется, что contract употребляется повторно, чтобы подчеркнуть что, документы, которые пописываются сторонами ежегодно до такого-то числа февраля, является отдельными договорами.


Vitaliy Parfeniuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
посредством соглашения или договора


Explanation:
или более ясно - посредством подписания договора

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 130




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search