items of publicity

Russian translation: публичные заявления

07:54 Dec 7, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Contracts
English term or phrase: items of publicity
Neither Party shall release items of publicity of any kind, including, without limitation, news releases, articles, brochures, advertisements, prepared speeches, company reports or other information concerning this Agreement or Confidential Information of a Party, including the confirmation or denial of its negotiation, issuance, award or performance, without the prior express consent of the other Party.
Artyom Vecherov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:публичные заявления
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2016-12-07 08:01:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

… публичные заявления в любой форме, включая, в том числе, …
Selected response from:

Maria Krasn
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3публичные заявления
Maria Krasn
5Рекламные материалы
Trans-lit
3информационно-рекламные материалы
FreEditor


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
публичные заявления


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2016-12-07 08:01:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

… публичные заявления в любой форме, включая, в том числе, …

Maria Krasn
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 207

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LarisaK
6 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Tatsiana Ihnatsyeva
18 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Elena Dontsova
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
информационно-рекламные материалы


Explanation:
"Под "publicity" имеются в виду PR (связи с общественностью) скорее всего. Не уверен, что "информационно-рекламные" самый удачный термин для описания таких материалов. Возможен вариант "ПР-материалы".

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 93

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Рекламные материалы


Explanation:
коротко и просто, на мой взгляд:)

Trans-lit
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search