in the wording of later regulations

Russian translation: в последней редакции

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in the wording of later regulations
Russian translation:в последней редакции
Entered by: Detistoff

07:24 Dec 13, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Czech Law
English term or phrase: in the wording of later regulations
OSTRAVIT C as explosive is covered with the Act No. 61/1988 of Coll., in the wording of later regulations. Further, the explosive as a mixture is covered with the Act No. 350/2011 of Coll., in the wording of later regulations. OSTRAVIT C is stipulated product according to Act No. 22/1997 of Coll., in the wording of later regulations, and the Government Order No. 358/2001 of Coll., in the wording of later regulations.

И что такое Coll. и как лучше перевести stipulated product?

Спасибо.
Detistoff
Ukraine
в последней редакции
Explanation:
Полагаю, имеется в виду последняя редакция чешского свода законов.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Vaguine
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1в последней редакции
Vladimir Vaguine
3 +1см.
Natalia Kobzareva


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
Я думаю, что в случае английского оригинала тут было бы "as amended". Или, если по-русски, с учетом изменений.




Natalia Kobzareva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 220

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Nenashev: так тоже правильно, только нужно отразить later - с учетом последних (последующих) изменений
8 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в последней редакции


Explanation:
Полагаю, имеется в виду последняя редакция чешского свода законов.

Vladimir Vaguine
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 152

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Nenashev: как вар-т:в последней редакции его положений http://context.reverso.net/перевод/английский-русский/in the...
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search