reference

Russian translation: (внутренний/внутрикорпоративный) номер/индекс/код (документа)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reference
Russian translation:(внутренний/внутрикорпоративный) номер/индекс/код (документа)
Entered by: Nadiya_S

09:42 Dec 14, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / LICENSE AGREEMENT
English term or phrase: reference
Добрый день!

Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести reference в следующем контексте:

AMENDMENT n°1 reference 16-CHA-149
to
MANUFACTURING LICENSE AGREEMENT
ref. 13-CHA-097.


Заранее спасибо!
Den Wankmüller
Russian Federation
(внутренний/внутрикорпоративный) номер/индекс/код (документа)
Explanation:
Полагаю, что это номер данного документа во внутренней системе документооборота компании.
Selected response from:

Nadiya_S
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4номер ссылки/ссылка
George Phil
3 +1(внутренний/внутрикорпоративный) номер/индекс/код (документа)
Nadiya_S


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(внутренний/внутрикорпоративный) номер/индекс/код (документа)


Explanation:
Полагаю, что это номер данного документа во внутренней системе документооборота компании.

Nadiya_S
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 231
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Kulichkina
19 mins
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
номер ссылки/ссылка


Explanation:
ИМХО ничего больше и не придумаешь...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 мин (2016-12-14 09:56:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

М.б. также "регистрационный номер"

George Phil
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search