to constitute inducement

Russian translation: является (материальным) стимулом

07:11 Dec 22, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / agreement
English term or phrase: to constitute inducement
Добрый день!
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести inducement в следующем контексте:

The parties agree that none of the Confidential Information constitutes any representation, warranty, assurance, guarantee, or inducement by either party to the other with respect to entering into this Agreement.


Заранее спасибо!
Den Wankmüller
Russian Federation
Russian translation:является (материальным) стимулом
Explanation:
Или "является мотивацией ("мотивирующим фактором", "фактором, мотивирующим (стимулирующим, побуждающим к ...")).
Selected response from:

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3не представляет собой
Alexander Lazar
3склонение (к совершению действий)
rns
3является (материальным) стимулом
FreEditor


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
является (материальным) стимулом


Explanation:
Или "является мотивацией ("мотивирующим фактором", "фактором, мотивирующим (стимулирующим, побуждающим к ...")).

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 93
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inducement
склонение (к совершению действий)


Explanation:
 

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 204
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
не представляет собой


Explanation:
не представляет собой

не предоставляет

Alexander Lazar
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search