Copenhagen V

Russian translation: Почтовый индекс: DK-2100, Copenhagen V

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DK-2100, Copenhagen V
Russian translation:Почтовый индекс: DK-2100, Copenhagen V
Entered by: rns

09:59 Dec 22, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / power of attorney
English term or phrase: Copenhagen V
A company registered in Denmark, Graham Bells Vej ....., DK-8200 Aarhus N recorded in the Company's Registration Office of the Danish Commerce and Companies Agency in DK-2100 Copenhagen V at CVR No. 27706746 represented by the Chief Executive Officer and Director and its legal representatives Mr. Carsten Guldmann and Jørgen Guldmann, acting under the Charter, by this letter of attorney authorizes:

Aarhus N means Aarhus Noord (North), being a postal district in Aarhus.

What does “Copenhagen V” mean? Dutch spell “west” the same way as English do, i.e. “west”.
Artyom Vecherov
Russian Federation
Почтовый индекс: DK-2100, Copenhagen V
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_postal_codes_in_Denmar...
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Почтовый индекс: DK-2100, Copenhagen V
rns
2см. ниже
FreEditor


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Почтовый индекс: DK-2100, Copenhagen V


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_postal_codes_in_Denmar...

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 204

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
2 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
22 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  George Phil
57 mins
  -> Спасибо.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
copenhagen v
см. ниже


Explanation:
Это специальный почтовый район (округ) в Копенгагене. Так же как и "DK-8200 Aarhus N". Я думаю это можно не переводить. Просто написать "расположенной по адресу: "CVR No. 27706746, DK-2100 Copenhagen V".

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 93




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search