for any other purpose other than complying with...

Russian translation: информация ... будет использоваться исключительно для исполнения

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for any other purpose other than complying with...
Russian translation:информация ... будет использоваться исключительно для исполнения
Entered by: rns

16:44 Apr 28, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: for any other purpose other than complying with...
No information given will be made public nor will it be used for any other purpose other than complying with and responding to the request.
responder
Russian Federation
информация ... будет использоваться исключительно для исполнения
Explanation:
 
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2информация ... будет использоваться исключительно для исполнения
rns
4в целях, не имеющих отношение к выполнению данного запроса
Roman Bardachev
3для каких-либо иных целей, чем те, которые соответствуют (и отвечают) запросу
Mikhail Zavidin
3(см.)
Lazyt3ch


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в целях, не имеющих отношение к выполнению данного запроса


Explanation:
-

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
информация ... будет использоваться исключительно для исполнения


Explanation:
 

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lazyt3ch: Если я правильно понял, по запросу будет предоставляться минимум необходимой информации.
11 hrs

agree  Yana Bystrytskaya
1 day 34 mins

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(см.)


Explanation:
No information given will be made public nor will it be used for any other purpose other than complying with and responding to the request.
->
Предоставленные сведения не подлежат огласке и будут использоваться только для удовлетворения данного запроса.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2017-04-29 05:34:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Поправка:

Предоставленные сведения не подлежат оглашению и будут использоваться только для удовлетворения данного запроса.


Lazyt3ch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 51

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
для каких-либо иных целей, чем те, которые соответствуют (и отвечают) запросу


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 час (2017-04-29 09:07:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

чуть изменил:

для каких-либо иных целей, чем те, которые соответствуют (и отвечают) целям запроса

а то анаколуф получается


Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 483




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search