collect

Russian translation: См.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:collect
Russian translation:См.
Entered by: Zoryana Dorak

17:45 Aug 4, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: collect
I the said ХХХ of ХХХ do hereby nominate, constitute, and appoint ХХХ of ХХХ (a trust corporation registered in England and Wales with Company Number ХХХ) (‘the Attorney’) to be my lawful attorney for all or any of the following purposes:


a) To obtain a grant of letters of administration of the estate of the said deceased to be granted to him by the High Court of Justice for the use and benefit of myself and until further representation is granted.
b) To collect and realise and account for the administration and disposal of the estate of the said deceased.
Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
См.
Explanation:
Взыскивать и реализовывать имущество указанных умерших лиц, а также отчитываться за управление и распоряжение таким имуществом.
Selected response from:

Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1См.
Nadezhda Wenzel
2как предположениие - собрать все письма (бумаги) по управлению, осущесвить их и отчитаться за эту
673286 (X)


  

Answers


23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
См.


Explanation:
Взыскивать и реализовывать имущество указанных умерших лиц, а также отчитываться за управление и распоряжение таким имуществом.

Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
23 hrs

15 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
как предположениие - собрать все письма (бумаги) по управлению, осущесвить их и отчитаться за эту


Explanation:
работу по осуществлению управления и распоряжения имуществом по воле умершего (по оставленным им бумагам)

to collect and realize letters of administration (mentioned above) and thus on the basis of the letters (strictly in accordance with them) to carry out the administration and disposal of the estate (by realization of the letters) and account for this work done

673286 (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search