contradictory instruction of extradition requests

Russian translation: противоречивая инструкция по обработке запросов на экстрадикцию

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contradictory instruction of extradition requests
Russian translation:противоречивая инструкция по обработке запросов на экстрадикцию
Entered by: Alyona Douglas

05:58 Dec 5, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Arbitration
English term or phrase: contradictory instruction of extradition requests
Moreover, it should be highlighted that extradition requests are not public in France and the *instruction of such requests is not contradictory*.
Alyona Douglas
United States
противоречивая инструкция по обработке запросов на экстрадикцию
Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 мин (2017-12-05 06:04:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В тексте - непротиворечивая, не допускающая толкований, однозначная, недвусмысленная, конкретная
Selected response from:

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Противоречивая инструкция по запросам на экстрадикцию
Alexander Teplitsky
3противоречивая инструкция по обработке запросов на экстрадикцию
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
противоречивая инструкция по обработке запросов на экстрадикцию


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 мин (2017-12-05 06:04:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В тексте - непротиворечивая, не допускающая толкований, однозначная, недвусмысленная, конкретная

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 186
Grading comment
Спасибо!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Противоречивая инструкция по запросам на экстрадикцию


Explanation:
Или по запросам на выдачу лиц скрывающихся от ответственности...

Alexander Teplitsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search