PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

it is understood that

Russian translation: понятно, что

13:25 Dec 5, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: it is understood that
Из судебного документа:

In the current case, it is understood that the receivables claimed by the plaintiff who requests precautionary attachment are not secured by pledge, and are based on the decision dated...

следует понимать, что... (или очевидно, что...)?
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:понятно, что
Explanation:
to understand - понимать
it is - это
например it is known - известно, что
Selected response from:

Kostofan
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо. Пусть будет ближе к тексту.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3из материалов настоящего дела следует, что
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Maria Kaverina
5понятно, что
Kostofan
3понимается/подразумевается, что
Mikhail Zavidin
3по имеющимся сведениям
Igor Boyko
2стороны понимают, что
Lazyt3ch
Summary of reference entries provided
имелось в виду, что .../предполагалось, что ...
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
понимается/подразумевается, что


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 376

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
по имеющимся сведениям


Explanation:
вариант
it is understood
общ. принято (scherfas); как понимается (АД Alexander Demidov); ***по имеющимся сведениям*** (Olesya25)
https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?s=it is understood&s=it is ...

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 186

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
из материалов настоящего дела следует, что


Explanation:
Х

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DT SM
20 mins
  -> Thank you, DT SM!

agree  Enote
1 hr
  -> Many thanks, Enote!

agree  Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL
2 days 19 hrs
  -> спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
понятно, что


Explanation:
to understand - понимать
it is - это
например it is known - известно, что

Kostofan
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо. Пусть будет ближе к тексту.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
стороны понимают, что


Explanation:
*

Lazyt3ch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 51
Notes to answerer
Asker: Стороны не понимают, это пишет судья...





Reference comments


42 mins
Reference: имелось в виду, что .../предполагалось, что ...

Reference information:
Вариант
имелось в виду, что .../предполагалось, что ...


    https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&&s=%E8%EC%E5%EB%EE%F1%FC%20%E2%20%E2%E8%E4%F3&sc=48&l1=2&l2=1
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 78




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search