enter into interests

Russian translation: приобретать доли в уставном капитале

12:14 Feb 1, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: enter into interests
Accordingly, employees of the Group are
categorically not permitted to enter into or hold
such interests or positions of influence
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:приобретать доли в уставном капитале
Explanation:
или владеть такими долями или занимаать влиятельные должности.

Удачи, Николай!
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2приобретать доли в уставном капитале
Sergey Strakhov
3 +1см. ниже
Vladimir Alekseev


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
приобретать доли в уставном капитале


Explanation:
или владеть такими долями или занимаать влиятельные должности.

Удачи, Николай!

Sergey Strakhov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rashid Lazytech
55 mins

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
20 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см. ниже


Explanation:
запрещается приобретать или владеть долей в такой компании
какой долей и в какой компании - видимо, поясняется выше по тексту
interest в данном случае должно означать долю

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 300

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rashid Lazytech
53 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search