entered in any court

Russian translation: передано на рассмотрение в любой суд

14:37 Feb 12, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: entered in any court
In addition, at its discretion, COMPANY shall have the right to submit any dispute arising under this agreement to private, binding arbitration before arbitrators provided by the International Court of Arbitration of the International Chamber of Commerce (ICC), and according to the rules of that body. The Client agrees to submit to the final decision of the arbitrators. Such arbitration shall take place in Budapest, Hungary, or in the country in which the Event takes place, or in the country in which the Client resides, at COMPANY’s discretion. Any award rendered thereby may be entered in any court of competent jurisdiction.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:передано на рассмотрение в любой суд
Explanation:
на рассмотрение в любой суд соответсвующей юрисдикции
Selected response from:

Jelena Volkova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4передано на рассмотрение в любой суд
Jelena Volkova
4см.
Roman Shchadnov
3передано в любой суд
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
передано в любой суд


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 мин (2018-02-12 14:42:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(в праве быть) переданным в любой суд

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 300

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entered in any court
см.


Explanation:
Уже было:

«Решение арбитражного суда может быть представлено/внесено для приведения в исполнение в любой суд надлежащей юрисдикции»

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-02-12 14:45:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще варианты формулировок:

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/law_contracts/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2018-02-12 14:58:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В дальнейшем перед публикацией подобных вопросов лучше пользоваться встроенным поиском по KudoZ или хотя бы строгим поиском Google. Большинство ответов там найдется.


    https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/law_contracts/2524657-judgment_upon_any_arbitral_award_may_be_entered.html
Roman Shchadnov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

3 days 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
передано на рассмотрение в любой суд


Explanation:
на рассмотрение в любой суд соответсвующей юрисдикции

Jelena Volkova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search