eMetrics Summit

Russian translation: Конференция eMetrics Summit по маркетинговой аналитике

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:eMetrics Summit
Russian translation:Конференция eMetrics Summit по маркетинговой аналитике
Entered by: Tatiana Grehan

11:38 Feb 21, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: eMetrics Summit
Sponsor / Exhibitor Agreement eMetrics Summit London, October 17-18, 2018
Николай
Russian Federation
Конференция по маркетинговой аналитике
Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?rlz=1C1SQJL_enUS777US777&ei=RW...
Selected response from:

Tatiana Grehan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Конференция по маркетинговой аналитике
Tatiana Grehan
3 +1см.
Olga Goren


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
emetrics summit
Конференция по маркетинговой аналитике


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?rlz=1C1SQJL_enUS777US777&ei=RW...

Tatiana Grehan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 219

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
emetrics summit
см.


Explanation:
мне кажется, это не стоит переводить, поскольку, судя по всему, это название организации и торговая марка

Olga Goren
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  didimblog: конференция eMetrics Summit в Лондоне или конференция eMetrics Summit London
2 hrs
  -> спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search