Company Name Listing

Russian translation: компания войдет в каталоги

13:04 Feb 21, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: Company Name Listing
Company Name Listing to appear on Event Promotions
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:компания войдет в каталоги
Explanation:
an entry for a company to the promo-catalogue
название компании появится в каталогах промо-акций
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1компания будет упомянута
danya
3компания войдет в каталоги
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
компания будет упомянута


Explanation:
название компании появится в рекламе мероприятия

danya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor: Лучше ".... появится ...".
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
company name listing
компания войдет в каталоги


Explanation:
an entry for a company to the promo-catalogue
название компании появится в каталогах промо-акций

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 184




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search