Event Promotions

Russian translation: реклама мероприятия

13:04 Feb 21, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: Event Promotions
Company Name Listing to appear on Event Promotions
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:реклама мероприятия
Explanation:
промо оно и есть промо
Selected response from:

danya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2реклама мероприятия
danya
3промо-акции
Vladyslav Golovaty
3продвижение события
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
реклама мероприятия


Explanation:
промо оно и есть промо

danya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Grehan
39 mins

agree  FreEditor
2 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
event promotions
продвижение события


Explanation:
Вполне себе устоявшийся вариант. Google находит словосочетание 10 тыс. раз

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 186

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
event promotions
промо-акции


Explanation:


ну как без этого незаменимого термина? Виды маркетинговых промо акций http://powerbranding.ru/trejd-marketing/consumer-promotion/
Промоакции – не дорогой и очень любопытный рекламный формат. Мероприятия длительностью несколько дней могут стать решающими для вашей компании, повысить известность бренда среди целевой аудитории и привлечь новых покупателей. http://promoatlas.ru/primeryi-uspeshnyih-promo-aktsiy/


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 184




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search