corporate incentives

Russian translation: корпоративные поощрительные мероприятия

12:19 Mar 1, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: corporate incentives
Petroff Palace, Moscow
Ref: PV101269
Venue Propositions:
Grand palace / Suitable for corporate incentives / Weddings / Conferences / Close to central Moscow
/ Diverse array of event spaces / Flexible / private & corporate events
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:корпоративные поощрительные мероприятия
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4корпоративные мероприятия
Vladimir Alekseev
3корпоративные поощрительные мероприятия
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
корпоративные мероприятия


Explanation:
по смыслу корпоративные мероприятия - праздники, тренинги, учебные мероприятия и т.п.

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 300

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
корпоративные поощрительные мероприятия


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 300




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search