dealing with

Russian translation: совершать (осуществлять) любого рода действия или сделки в целях получения выгоды

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dealing with
Russian translation:совершать (осуществлять) любого рода действия или сделки в целях получения выгоды
Entered by: Turdimurod Rakhmanov

07:16 Mar 19, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: dealing with
Subject to sub-paragraph (b) below, neither party may assign, charge or otherwise deal with (including without limitation any dealing with any interest in or the creation of any interest in) its rights or obligations under this Agreement or under any Transaction withouthe prior written consent of the other party.
Николай
Russian Federation
совершать (осуществлять) любого рода действия или сделки в целях получения выгоды
Explanation:
Я бы сказал:
совершать (осуществлять) любого рода действия или сделки (операции) в целях получения выгоды
Selected response from:

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4осуществлять любые операции (с правами или обязательствами)
Vladimir Alekseev
4совершать (осуществлять) любого рода действия или сделки в целях получения выгоды
Turdimurod Rakhmanov


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
совершать (осуществлять) любого рода действия или сделки в целях получения выгоды


Explanation:
Я бы сказал:
совершать (осуществлять) любого рода действия или сделки (операции) в целях получения выгоды

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 58

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
осуществлять любые операции (с правами или обязательствами)


Explanation:
если коротко - не имеет права уступать свои права или обязательства по соглашению, обременять их залогом или осуществлять с ними любые другие операции без предварительного письменного согласия другой стороны

про выгоду тут, к сожалению, ничего не сказано

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 300




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search