cause to be pleaded

Russian translation: а также не будет поручать своим представителям заявлять в суде о наличии такого иммунитета

08:39 Mar 19, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: cause to be pleaded
Waiver of Immunity
Each party hereto hereby waives, to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, all immunity (whether on the basis of sovereignty or otherwise) from jurisdiction, attachment (both before and after judgment) and execution to which it might otherwise be entitled in any action or proceeding in the Courts of England or of any other country or jurisdiction, relating in any way to this Agreement or any Transaction, and agrees that it will not raise, claim or cause to be pleaded any such immunity at or in respect of any such action or proceeding.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:а также не будет поручать своим представителям заявлять в суде о наличии такого иммунитета
Explanation:
в целом мысль вы поняли - не будет заявлять об иммунитете ни самостоятельно, ни через своих адвокатов
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1а также не будет поручать своим представителям заявлять в суде о наличии такого иммунитета
Vladimir Alekseev
3заставлять, побуждать
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
заставлять, побуждать


Explanation:
и соглашается с тем, что не будет поднимать, требовать или побуждать к ...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 184

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vladimir Alekseev: кого поднимать? чего требовать?
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
а также не будет поручать своим представителям заявлять в суде о наличии такого иммунитета


Explanation:
в целом мысль вы поняли - не будет заявлять об иммунитете ни самостоятельно, ни через своих адвокатов

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 300

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  curiousworld:
5 days
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search