RECORD

Russian translation: документ

10:50 Mar 28, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: RECORD
THE ENCLOSED RECORD, DATED 2018/03/01, WITH THE FBI UCN 244556HC8 AND NGI CONTROL NUMBER (NCN) E2018060000000055654 IS BEING PROVIDED AS THE RESULT OF CIVIL RETURN IDENT TEN-PRINT SUBMISSION.
THE TENPRINT BIOGRAPHIC$ AS SUBMITTED IN THE ORIGINAL TRANSACTION ARE:
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:документ
Explanation:
Запись тут не подойдет, отчет я бы тоже не стал использовать. "Документ" максимально универсально
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4документ
Vladimir Alekseev
3отчет
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
record
отчет


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-03-28 10:56:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или запись
FBI records can be requested through both the Freedom of Information Act
Записи ФБР можно запросить как в рамках Закона о свободе информации https://www.fbi.gov/services/records-management/foipa/reques...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 176

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
record
документ


Explanation:
Запись тут не подойдет, отчет я бы тоже не стал использовать. "Документ" максимально универсально

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 292




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search