subject to the Goods

Russian translation: Право Компании на возврат Товаров не обуславливается наличием оригинальной упаковки Товаров.

14:23 Apr 6, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: subject to the Goods
In case such Goods (other than perishable food products) have been returned to the Company from its customers, the Supplier undertakes to accept such returned Goods. The right of the Company to return Goods to the Supplier shall not be subject to the Goods being originally packaged.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Право Компании на возврат Товаров не обуславливается наличием оригинальной упаковки Товаров.
Explanation:
как-то так
Selected response from:

Guzel Rakhimova
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Право Компании на возврат Товаров не обуславливается наличием оригинальной упаковки Товаров.
Guzel Rakhimova
3 +1(не) распространяется на товары
Mikhail Zavidin
3не требует того, чтобы товар восстанавливался в своей первоначальной упаковке
curiousworld


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
subject to the goods
Право Компании на возврат Товаров не обуславливается наличием оригинальной упаковки Товаров.


Explanation:
как-то так

Guzel Rakhimova
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olexvolsh: +
32 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalia Potashnik
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subject to the goods
(не) распространяется на товары


Explanation:
изначально упакованные/которые были упакованы/помещены в корпус

что больше подходит

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 300

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Telegina
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

neutral  curiousworld: наоборот это право не будет зависеть от этого, т.е. они их могут сдать уже распокованными
1 day 7 hrs

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
subject to the goods
не требует того, чтобы товар восстанавливался в своей первоначальной упаковке


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 11 hrs (2018-04-08 01:53:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

как вариант

curiousworld
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search