emergency relieves

Russian translation: средства правовой защиты в чрезвычайных случаях (при чрезвычайных обстоятельствах)

13:56 Apr 9, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: emergency relieves
Before any arbitration is commenced hereunder, each Party can petition CIETAC for emergency relieves pursuant to the CIETAC Emergency Arbitration Procedures of the Arbitration Rules without prior consultations with the other Parties, if the Party has the legitimate reason to believe that the situation is emergent and the Party's interest will be irrevocably impaired without such petition for emergency relieves.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:средства правовой защиты в чрезвычайных случаях (при чрезвычайных обстоятельствах)
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4средства правовой защиты в чрезвычайных случаях (при чрезвычайных обстоятельствах)
Maria Kaverina
3чрезвычайная помощь
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
чрезвычайная помощь


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 300

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
средства правовой защиты в чрезвычайных случаях (при чрезвычайных обстоятельствах)


Explanation:
=

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 114




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search