editorial material

Russian translation: материал на редактирование

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:editorial material
Russian translation:материал на редактирование
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

06:52 Apr 10, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: editorial material
The Supplier authorises the Company to collect, distribute and communicate its personal data for supply and sales purposes. The Supplier grants its consent that such data is inserted by the Company into its database for supplies and that the Company utilises data for commercial, administrative, promotional and sales purposes, as well as statistical purposes, or for the sending of editorial material, even by way of processing and comparison of consultation activities. The data may also be communicated to third parties for the same purposes in respect of which they have been collected.
Николай
Russian Federation
материал на редактирование
Explanation:
http://samkimyo.uz/index.php/ru/glavnaya/2-uncategorised/107...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 days (2018-04-22 22:24:54 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Николай!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1редакционный материал
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
4материал на редактирование
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
редакционный материал


Explanation:
редакционный материал

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2018-04-10 07:30:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.shutterstock.com/ru/support/article/Как-можно-ис...


    https://www.shutterstock.com/ru/support/article/%D0%9A%D0%B0%D0%BA-%D0%BC%D0%BE%D0%B6%D0%BD%D0%BE-%D0%B8%D1%81%D0%BF%D0%BE%D0%BB%D1%8C%D0%B7
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
материал на редактирование


Explanation:
http://samkimyo.uz/index.php/ru/glavnaya/2-uncategorised/107...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 days (2018-04-22 22:24:54 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Николай!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 184




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search