while restricting their access

Russian translation: при этом ограничивая их возможность обращения в суд

11:12 Apr 13, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: while restricting their access
Court recently agreed to consider that it could be assumed from the lawyer’s mandate
ad litem that the action was validly instituted, unless proven otherwise. It also declared actions admissible that
are brought by unincorporated associations, such as trade unions and political parties, while restricting their access where they are acting in matters for which they are legally acknowledged as constituting distinct legal entities and,
although they are legally associated as such with the functioning of the public
services, the actual conditions of that association are at issue.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:при этом ограничивая их возможность обращения в суд
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3см*
Ilham Hasanov
2при этом ограничивая их возможность обращения в суд
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
при этом ограничивая их возможность обращения в суд


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 300

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см*


Explanation:
ограничивая их доступ туда, где они действуют на законных основаниях в качестве различных юридических лиц

Ilham Hasanov
Azerbaijan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search