there is no existing enforceable shareholders\' agreement

Russian translation: Не существует соглашения между акционерами, подлежащего принудительному исполнению

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:there is no existing enforceable shareholders\\\' agreement
Russian translation:Не существует соглашения между акционерами, подлежащего принудительному исполнению
Entered by: Tatiana Mankevich

20:41 Apr 14, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: there is no existing enforceable shareholders\' agreement
to the best of our knowledge there is no existing enforceable shareholders' agreement or similiar agreement or document of whatever description or nature to which the Company is a party and/or which affects, modifies or amends any provisions of the articles of association of the Company
Tatiana Mankevich
Belarus
Не существует соглашения между акционерами, подлежащего принудительному исполнению
Explanation:
Enforceable agreement - соглашение, исполнение которого в случае неисполнения одной из сторон своих обязанностей может быть обеспечено в судебном порядке.
Selected response from:

Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см.
interprivate
4Не существует соглашения между акционерами, подлежащего принудительному исполнению
Lev Semenov
3не существует действующего соглашения с акционерами
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
не существует действующего соглашения с акционерами


Explanation:
насколько нам известно, нет действующего соглашения с акционерами
напр.: https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=RZmqDAAAQBAJ&pg=PA340&l...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 184

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
отсутствует действующее соглашение акционеров (или соглашение между акционерами или акционерное соглашение), приводимое в исполнение в принудительном порядке

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
11 hrs
  -> Thank you.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Не существует соглашения между акционерами, подлежащего принудительному исполнению


Explanation:
Enforceable agreement - соглашение, исполнение которого в случае неисполнения одной из сторон своих обязанностей может быть обеспечено в судебном порядке.

Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search