denied-party list

Russian translation: черный список

09:32 Apr 19, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: denied-party list
Platform may be subject to the trade control laws and regulations of the United States and other national governments. Each party represents that it is not named on any E.U. or U.S. government denied-party list
Vertrad
Romania
Russian translation:черный список
Explanation:
спмсок фирм, нарушавших законодательство, в связи с чем на них наложены определенные ограничения
Selected response from:

Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4черный список
Lev Semenov
4список запрещенных организаций
Vladyslav Golovaty
3список отстраненных сторон/участников/организаций
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
черный список


Explanation:
спмсок фирм, нарушавших законодательство, в связи с чем на них наложены определенные ограничения

Example sentence(s):
  • Минторг США внес в черный список две российские оборонные ... https://ria.ru/economy/20171219/1511289847.html
Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thanks!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
список запрещенных организаций


Explanation:
Минюст России включил "Свидетелей Иеговы" в список организаций, в отношении которых принято решение о ликвидации или запрете деятельности. http://tass.ru/obschestvo/4487536

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 204

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
список отстраненных сторон/участников/организаций


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 300




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search