filed on the records

Russian translation: зарегистрированная

10:56 May 3, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: filed on the records
There are no resolutions filed on the records of the Company Registry whereby the Company has been made the subject of any compulsory or voluntary liquidation proceedings
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:зарегистрированная
Explanation:
Нет ни одной резолюции, зарегистрированной в реестре компаний. По-моему, так короче и яснее.
Selected response from:

Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1зарегистрированная
Lev Semenov
3не была задокументирована подача резолюций
Inna Beltcova


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
не была задокументирована подача резолюций


Explanation:
To file - подавать, например, налоговую декларацию.


Inna Beltcova
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
зарегистрированная


Explanation:
Нет ни одной резолюции, зарегистрированной в реестре компаний. По-моему, так короче и яснее.

Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Kaverina
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Мария!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search