GDPR is coming!

Russian translation: GDPR на пороге!

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:GDPR is coming!
Russian translation:GDPR на пороге!
Entered by: Erzsébet Czopyk

09:12 May 4, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: GDPR is coming!
GDPR is coming!
Get prepared!
Николай
Russian Federation
GDPR на пороге!
Explanation:
GDPR у ворот :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2018-05-10 18:56:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank youuuu :)
Selected response from:

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Грядет GDPR!
Vladyslav Golovaty
3GDPR на пороге!
Erzsébet Czopyk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gdpr is coming!
Грядет GDPR!


Explanation:
будь готов!
https://itnan.ru/post.php?c=1&p=354494

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 204

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lev Semenov
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Lev!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gdpr is coming!
GDPR на пороге!


Explanation:
GDPR у ворот :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2018-05-10 18:56:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank youuuu :)

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 154




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search